Podiatrists in Indianapolis, IN

FootDoctorSearch.com provides a complete directory of Podiatrists in Indianapolis, IN and a plethora of information on foot pain relief, foot surgery, foot pain treatment, ankle surgery and ankle pain treatment. Browse through articles on Foot Pain Relief, get answers to frequently asked questions on Foot Surgery and more.




Indianapolis Listings

We have found 91 listings in Indianapolis, IN that matched your search criteria.

Broad Ripple Foot & Ankle Center
6215 N College Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Broad Rippli-Glendale Ankle And Foot Care
5202 N Keystone Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Agricola Jeffrey D
3731 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Agricola, Jeffrey D
5128 E Stop 11 Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46237
Broad Ripple Glendale Ankle Care
5202 N Keystone Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Litsey J David DPM
1717 W 86th St
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Baumgartner Raymond A Dpm
1717 W 86th St
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Kilberg Scott R DPM
7430 N Shadeland Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46250
Banta Ronald Dr Dpm
3077 E 98th St
Indianapolis, IN 46280
Schabler Jeffery Dpm-Ankle Foot Care Center
5202 N Keystone Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Vulanich Elizabeth Dpm
5471 Georgetown Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Bendinger Raymond L Dpm
8317 Hill Gail Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46217
Vulanich, Elizabeth
5471 Georgetown Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Boake Gregory W DPM
3520 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Schlichter, Mark H
7412 Rockville Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46214
Advanced Center For the Evaluation of Foot and Ankle Pain
6296 Rucker Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Adams Anne M Md
8330 Naab Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Kilberg, Scott R
7430 N Shadeland Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46250
Schulman, Scott L
7430 N Shadeland Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46250
Podiatry Associates of Indiana
8615 US 31 S
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Podiatry Associates of Indiana
3715 Kentucky Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46221
Podiatry Associates of Indiana
1633 N Capitol Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Advanced Foot & Ankle Clinic
5895 E Thompson Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46237
Podiatry Associates of Ind
8101 Clearvista Pkwy
Indianapolis, IN 46256
Ladine Melanie A Dpm
7098 N Shadeland Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Ladine, Niels
7098 N Shadeland Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Thomas Jennifer L Dpm
6296 Rucker Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Bowers, Shelly F
9240 N Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Runkle Mark
1250 E County Line Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Helms Michael J Dpm
9240 N Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Westview Foot & Ankle Care
3731 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Dr. Holston
3063 N High School Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Miller, Anthony E
5128 E Stop 11 Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46237
Midwest Foot & Ankle Center
3850 Shore Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Indiana Podiatry Group
7430 N Shadeland Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allied Podiatry
7962 OAKLANDON RD # 114
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Foot & Ankle Center
3063 N High School Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Holston Kirk S DPM
3410 N High School Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Holston Kirk S Dpm
3850 Shore Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46254
House, Marc
5471 Georgetown Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Huffman, Lanie
3731 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Chapel Hill Foot & Ankle Care
7412 Rockville Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46214
Indiana Podiatric Medical Association
201 N Illinois St
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Michigan Road Foot Care
7409 Michigan Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46268
Gray Jason D Dpm
161 Washington Pointe Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46229
Glynn Angela Dpm
8615 US 31 S Ste 30
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Ross, Jordan D
8128 E Washington St
Indianapolis, IN 46219
Allied Podiatry
7962 Oaklandon Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Gibney L A Dpm
5388 W 10th St
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Foot & Ankle Institute
9670 E Washington St Ste 110
Indianapolis, IN 46229
Foot & Ankle Institute
8101 Clearvista Pkwy Ste 250
Indianapolis, IN 46256
Miller, Anthony E
8128 E Washington St
Indianapolis, IN 46219
Foot & Ankle Institute
6820 Parkdale Pl
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Montgomery Travis
3731 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Stanley Richard A Dpm
5905 S Emerson Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46237
Foot & Ankle Institute
3715 Kentucky Ave Ste C
Indianapolis, IN 46221
Foot & Ankle Institute
201 Pennsylvania Pkwy Ste 305
Indianapolis, IN 46280
Greenwood Foot & Ankle Care
5128 E Stop 11 Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46237
Speedway Podiatry Inc
5388 W 10th St
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Allied Podiatry
7962 Oaklandon Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46236
Leibovitz Jeffrie, DPM
9505 E 59th St
Indianapolis, IN 46216
Achilles Podiatry Group Pc
8128 E Washington St
Indianapolis, IN 46219
Active Podiatry
6820 Parkdale Pl - Suite 209
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Indiana Podiatric Medical Association
101 W OHIO ST STE 780
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Indiana Regional Foot & Ankle Centers
7800 Shelby St
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Achilles Podiatry Group
9670 E Washington St Ste 120
Indianapolis, IN 46229
Podiatry Associates Of Indiana
5471 Georgetown Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Runkle Mark
1340 E County Line Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Indiana Regional Foot & Ankle Centers
1311 N Arlington Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46219
Lloyd Podiatry Group
7430 N Shadeland Ave Ste 290
Indianapolis, IN 46250
Comprehensive Adult Medicine
8330 Naab Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Mandresh Robert S Dpm
8330 Naab Rd Ste 135
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Warne J Brian
8433 Harcourt Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Malament Irwin B
3410 N High School Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Adamov, Donald J
8801 N Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Adamov Donald J Dpm
3410 N High School Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46224
Adamov Donald J Dpm
8801 N Meridian St Ste 106
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Achilles Podiatry Group PC
7098 N Shadeland Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Marvin M Trotter Dpm (Indianapolis Tel No)
3231 N Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN 46208
Deheer Patrick A Dpm
3077 E 98th St
Indianapolis, IN 46280
Isaacson Richard L Dpm
2020 W 86th St
Indianapolis, IN 46260
Mccreary Jon Dpm
3731 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Baker Foot Solutions Corp
161 Washington Pointe Dr Ste B
Indianapolis, IN 46229
Offutt Stephen M DPM
161 Washington Pointe Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46229
Cumberbatch Duane Dpm
5750 W 56th St
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Stirling Clinic
3725 Kentucky Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46221
Stirling Nancy Do
3725 Kentucky Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46221
Achilles Podiatry Group
3731 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
Baker Michael DPM
161 Washington Pointe Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46229
Achilles Podiatry Group
5128 E Stop 11 Rd Ste 40
Indianapolis, IN 46237
Morales Janice Md
3520 Guion Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222

Featured article related to Foot Pain Relief, Foot Surgery

Orthotics and Arch Supports For Foot Pain
by: Jesse F. Smith

Foot pain is a problem for many and can also lead to tenderness in the ankles, calves, legs and back. Sometimes foot pain interferes with our lives, making it difficult to engage in every day activities like walking and running. Many have turned to orthotic devices, such as shoe insoles and arch supports to help deal with the pain. These devices are very helpful because they balance body weight to reduce pressure on the feet. Investing in a good pair of sneakers is a start, but inserts offer support that your shoes may be lacking in. Inserts help with the following:

Plantar Fasciitis

Shin splints

Ankle, heel and arch pain

Foot alignment

Calluses, corns and bunions

Back and knee pain

Overpronation

You should see a foot doctor before spending money on any foot products. This will save you time and money because your podiatrist will be able to recommend a product specific to your situation.

What are orthotics, shoe insoles and arch supports, exactly?

Shoe insoles and arch supports, also known as orthotics, provide extra cushioning and are also shock-absorbent. Usually gel or foam cushioning is used. Some even mold themselves to your feet to provide extra support. For more beneficial relief, consider custom orthotic shoe insoles and arch supports. Custom inserts will cost you anywhere from $150-$300, but they are created specifically for your feet and work to correct foot problems and relieve foot pain. Over-the-counter foot products are readily available and relatively inexpensive in comparison, but will not deliver the same results.

If you do not like the idea of inserting insoles in to your shoe, you can invest in orthotic shoes. These shoes have built in cushioning and foot support. They are like regular shoes, except they are designed for people who are experiencing foot problems and foot pain. Orthotic shoes come in many styles including dress shoes, sneakers, sandals and clogs.

The author of this article writes on foot care, foot health, foot problems and foot decor. http://www.touchabletoes.com

Foot Pain Relief and Foot Surgery related terms used to find this page:

Foot Pain Relief Indiana, Foot Surgery Indiana, Foot Pain Treatment Indiana, Ankle Surgery Indiana, Foot Pain Relief Indiana

 
  Podiatrist Directory · Articles · List With Us · Terms and Conditions · Sitemap